Everything we do, is for you.
Deposit Rates
Deposit Rates
TermMinimum Deposit to Open AccountMinimum Balance to Obtain APY*Interest RateAPY
6 MONTH500500.25.25
12 MONTH500500.35.35
18 MONTH500500.40.40
24 MONTH500500.50.50
30 MONTH500500.55.55
36 MONTH500500.65.65
48 MONTH500500.90.90
60 MONTH5005001.101.11
MMDA1000 to 2499910000.050.05
 25000 to 49999250000.100.10
 50000 and up500000.150.15
NOW5005000.050.05
SAVINGS1001000.200.20
GOLDEN OPPORTUNITIES CLUB1001000 to 99990.050.05
GOLDEN OPPORTUNITIES CLUB 10000 and up0.050.05
7 DAY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT** $5,0000.100.10
91 DAY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT*** $5,0000.150.15

Effective Dates: Friday November 21, 2014 thru Thursday November 27, 2014

* DAILY BALANCE (THE AMOUNT OF PRINCIPAL IN THE ACCOUNT EACH DAY).
** AUTOMATICALLY RENEWABLE, INTEREST COMPOUNDED AND PAID EVERY (7) DAYS, (NO INTEREST CHECKS), NO EARLY WITHDRAWAL PENALTY.
*** AUTOMATICALLY RENEWAL, INTEREST COMPOUNDED QUARTERLY. NO INTEREST CHECKS.

* Annual Percentage Yield = (APY)

blank