Banking the way you want

Deposit Rates

TermMinimum Deposit to Open AccountMinimum Balance to Obtain APY*Interest RateAPY
6 MONTH500500.25.25
12 MONTH500500.35.35
18 MONTH500500.40.40
24 MONTH500500.60.60
30 MONTH500500.70.70
36 MONTH500500.80.80
48 MONTH500500.90.90
60 MONTH5005001.151.15
MMDA1000 to 2499910000.050.05
 25000 to 49999250000.100.10
 50000 and up500000.120.12
NOW5005000.050.05
SAVINGS1001000.200.20
GOLDEN OPPORTUNITIES CLUB1001000 to 99990.050.05
GOLDEN OPPORTUNITIES CLUB10010000 and up0.050.05
SUPERNOW BUSINESS5,0005,0000.050.05
7 DAY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT** 5,0000.150.15
91 DAY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT*** 5,0000.200.20

Effective Dates: Friday September 16, 2016 thru Thursday September 22, 2016

* DAILY BALANCE (THE AMOUNT OF PRINCIPAL IN THE ACCOUNT EACH DAY).
** AUTOMATICALLY RENEWABLE, INTEREST COMPOUNDED AND PAID EVERY (7) DAYS, (NO INTEREST CHECKS), NO EARLY WITHDRAWAL PENALTY.
*** AUTOMATICALLY RENEWAL, INTEREST COMPOUNDED QUARTERLY. NO INTEREST CHECKS.
EARLY WITHDRAWL PENALTIES MAY REDUCE EARNINGS

* Annual Percentage Yield = (APY)

 

blank