Banking the way you want

Deposit Rates

TermMinimum Deposit to Open AccountMinimum Balance to Obtain APY*Interest RateAPY
6 MONTH500500.40.40
12 MONTH500500.53.53
18 MONTH500500.53.53
24 MONTH500500.63.63
30 MONTH500500.73.73
36 MONTH500500.83.83
48 MONTH500500.93.93
60 MONTH5005001.181.18
MMDA1,000 to 24,9991,0000.150.15
 25,000 to 49,99925,0000.200.20
 50,000 and up50,0000.250.25
NOW5005000.050.05
SAVINGS1001000.200.20
GOLDEN OPPORTUNITIES CLUB1001,000 to 9,9990.050.05
GOLDEN OPPORTUNITIES CLUB10010,000 and up0.050.05
SUPERNOW BUSINESS5,0005,0000.050.05
7 DAY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT** 5,0000.150.15
91 DAY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT*** 5,0000.200.20

Effective Dates: Friday June 9, 2017 thru Thursday June 15, 2017

* DAILY BALANCE (THE AMOUNT OF PRINCIPAL IN THE ACCOUNT EACH DAY).
** AUTOMATICALLY RENEWABLE, INTEREST COMPOUNDED AND PAID EVERY (7) DAYS, (NO INTEREST CHECKS), NO EARLY WITHDRAWAL PENALTY.
*** AUTOMATICALLY RENEWAL, INTEREST COMPOUNDED QUARTERLY. NO INTEREST CHECKS.
EARLY WITHDRAWL PENALTIES MAY REDUCE EARNINGS
 

* Annual Percentage Yield = (APY)

 

 

 

blank